Welcome Package $4,500
+ 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Four-Deposit Offer Works

The Lets Lucky Casino Welcome Bonus is split across four deposits, with up to $4,500 in bonus funds and 220 free spins overall. Here is how each stage works, what you need to deposit and the terms worth checking before you play.

Top-Rated Pokies

Born Wild

Born Wild

hacksaw

Piggies Prize Party

Piggies Prize Party

yggdrasil

Lord of the Ocean Buy Bonus

Lord of the Ocean Buy Bonus

novomatic

Story of Loki - Master of Illusions

Story of Loki - Master of Illusions

spnmnl

Divine Queen: Heart of Ice

Divine Queen: Heart of Ice

bgmng

Dead Canary

Dead Canary

nolimit

Welcome bonus terms: what the four deposits include

Lets Lucky Casino gives you a staged welcome package rather than one single match. The four parts add up to 100% up to $4,500, plus 220 free spins. The first stage is available with a $20 minimum deposit, while the later welcome stages require a $30 deposit.

Review contents
Deposit stageBonus matchExtra rewardsCode
First deposit150% up to $75020 free spins + $5 free betNo code required
Second deposit100% up to $75050 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY2
Third deposit50% up to $1,00050 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY3
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,000100 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY4

Each bonus and its winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The bonus remains valid for seven days, and free spins credited through the welcome package expire three days after they are credited. The $5 free bet must be activated manually and used as one wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

The $7 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active

Keep every wager at or below $7 while you have an active bonus. Welcome bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $5,000.

100% Welcome Bonus: the second-deposit match

The 100% Welcome Bonus is the second stage of the standard package. It matches your qualifying deposit up to $750 and also gives you 50 free spins and a $5 free bet. The minimum deposit for this stage is $30, and you need to enter code LUCKY2 when claiming it.

For example, a $200 qualifying deposit creates a $200 bonus. At 40×, that bonus creates $8,000 in wagering to complete. The deposit itself is not part of that example calculation; the 40× term applies to the bonus and to any winnings from the included free spins.

  • Deposit at least $30 for the second welcome stage.
  • Enter LUCKY2 before confirming the offer.
  • Keep wagers at $7 or less while the bonus is active.
  • Use the bonus within its seven-day validity period.

200% Welcome Bonus: the bigger first-deposit route

A separate 200% Welcome Bonus is available through the VIP First Deposit Bonus. It is designed for a first deposit of $500 or more and matches that deposit up to $6,000. No promo code is required for this option, and it includes a 60-day VIP trial with access to selected VIP benefits.

A $500 first deposit would produce a $1,000 bonus. A $3,000 first deposit would produce a $6,000 bonus, reaching the offer cap. The wagering requirement is 40×, and the $7 maximum bet still applies while any bonus remains active.

This option is different from the standard first-deposit stage, which matches 150% up to $750 and includes 20 free spins and a $5 free bet. So, for a smaller starting deposit, the standard route has the lower entry point; for a first deposit of $500 or more, the 200% option has the larger match.

The 60-day trial adds a choice of VIP benefits

The VIP trial connected to the 200% offer can include selected benefits such as faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts and a dedicated account manager.

300% Welcome Bonus: how to compare the real options

A 300% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest useful comparison is the 200% VIP First Deposit Bonus, which has a $6,000 cap, or the full four-stage package with its combined $4,500 maximum.

The four-stage package is not one 300% match on a single deposit. It is a sequence: 150% on the first deposit, 100% on the second, 50% on the third and 25% on the fourth. That structure gives you several chances to claim a match, but each stage has its own qualifying deposit and code requirements.

RouteStarting pointMaximum bonusMain feature
Standard first deposit$20 minimum$750150% match + 20 free spins
Second welcome stage$30 minimum$750100% match + 50 free spins
200% VIP first deposit$500 minimum$6,00060-day VIP trial
Full four-stage packageFour qualifying deposits$4,500220 free spins overall

Wagering rules: contribution rates and worked examples

The 40× wagering term is the main calculation to understand before claiming. It applies across the welcome bonuses and to free spin winnings. Your choice of game also matters because different categories contribute at different rates.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

Slots contribute the full amount, although specific excluded slots apply. Roulette contributes one quarter of your wager, so a $100 roulette wager counts as $25 towards the requirement. Card games and game shows contribute 10%, while jackpot games and other games do not add to the wagering total.

Two simple calculations

  • A $100 first deposit at 150% creates a $150 bonus. Multiplied by 40, that means $6,000 in wagering on the bonus.
  • A $200 second deposit at 100% creates a $200 bonus. Multiplied by 40, that means $8,000 in wagering on the bonus.
  • If free spin winnings total $25, the 40× calculation on those winnings would be $1,000.

Choose games with the contribution rate in mind

A game with 100% contribution moves the wagering balance much faster than roulette, card games or game shows. Check the contribution category before spending your bonus balance.

How to claim the welcome bonus without missing a step

  1. Complete Registration

    Create one account using your basic personal details and email address, then complete the email verification step. You must be at least 18, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Choose the right first deposit

    For the standard first-deposit offer, deposit at least $20. If you qualify for the 200% VIP First Deposit Bonus, make a first deposit of at least $500.

  3. Enter the code for later stages

    The second, third and fourth welcome stages use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 and LUCKY4 respectively. The first standard stage and the 200% option do not require a code.

  4. Activate included rewards

    Free spins credited through the welcome package must be activated in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation.

  5. Track the clock and wagering

    Use the bonus within seven days, keep bets at $7 or less and remember that welcome free spins expire three days after crediting.

  6. Finish verification before withdrawing

    Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. It is worth completing this step before you need to cash out.

For a later welcome stage, the safest approach is to check the selected offer before making the deposit. That way, you can confirm the correct code, minimum deposit and reward stage rather than trying to match them afterwards.

Pick your welcome route

Start with the standard four-stage package if you prefer smaller qualifying deposits, or compare the 200% option when your first deposit is $500 or more.

Deposit and cashout limits to keep in your plan

The first welcome deposit has a $20 minimum. For later welcome stages, the minimum is $30. Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neosurf and Flexepin deposits start at $30, while the cashier also supports bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency options.

Welcome bonus winnings have a $5,000 maximum cashout. The wider account limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month, with a $6,000 fiat limit per transaction. The daily net win limit is $50,000.

MethodProcessing timeLimit detail
CryptoUp to 2 business daysMethod-specific minimums and maximums apply
E-walletUp to 2 business daysMethod-specific minimums and maximums apply
Bank transfer2-5 business daysFrom $30 to $6,000 per withdrawal
Overall account processing1-5 business daysVerification required before withdrawal

Visa and Mastercard support deposits from $30 to $10,000, but withdrawals are not available through those cards. If you are planning to withdraw winnings, choose a method that supports payouts and keep its limits in mind before depositing.

Bonus money is entertainment money with real risk

A wagering requirement does not guarantee a profit. Set a deposit limit that suits your budget, use the available responsible gambling tools and stop if playing stops feeling comfortable.

Ready to review the terms?

Check the match, minimum deposit, wagering, expiry and maximum bet before you activate a welcome offer.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is included in the Lets Lucky Casino Welcome Bonus?

The standard package runs across four deposits and totals up to $4,500 in bonus funds plus 220 free spins. The stages are 150%, 100%, 50% and 25% matches with different caps.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The standard first-deposit welcome offer requires at least $20. The 200% VIP First Deposit Bonus requires a first deposit of $500 or more.

What code is needed for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second stage. It gives a 100% match up to $750, 50 free spins and a $5 free bet.

How much wagering is required?

The wagering requirement is 40× on welcome bonuses and free spin winnings. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while jackpot and other games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 while any bonus is active. This term applies to the welcome offers, including the 200% first-deposit route.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The welcome bonuses are valid for seven days. Free spins credited through the welcome package expire three days after they are credited.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

Welcome bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $5,000. Account withdrawal limits also include $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.

When can I withdraw winnings from a welcome offer?

Account verification must be completed before a withdrawal can be processed. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals can take up to two business days, while bank transfers take two to five business days.