Welcome Package $4,500
+ 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What a $300 Deposit Unlocks

Got $300 set aside for a casino deposit? At Lets Lucky Casino, the result depends on which welcome stage you are claiming. A $300 first deposit would produce a $450 bonus, plus 20 free spins and a $5 free bet.

Most Played Games

Matinee

Matinee

nucleus

Diver

Diver

inout

Mummy Coins

Mummy Coins

onlyplay

Majestic King

Majestic King

spnmnl

Power of Sun: Svarog Burning Board

Power of Sun: Svarog Burning Board

voltent

Smiley X Wild

Smiley X Wild

technology

A $300 deposit can produce different welcome rewards

The welcome package is built across four deposits rather than around one flat $300 match. If you make a qualifying $300 deposit at each stage, the percentage and extras change as you move from the first deposit to the fourth.

Review contents

Across all four stages, the package reaches $4,500 in bonus funds and 220 free spins. The first deposit has the lowest minimum at $20, while the later welcome deposits require at least $30. A $300 deposit is above both thresholds.

Deposit stageBonus calculationFree spinsFree betCode
First deposit150% of $300 = $45020$5No code
Second deposit100% of $300 = $30050$5LUCKY2
Third deposit50% of $300 = $15050$5LUCKY3
Fourth deposit25% of $300 = $75100$5LUCKY4

The first deposit gives the largest match on $300

On a $300 first deposit, the 150% rate adds $450 in bonus funds. The later stages have different percentages and caps, so use the row that matches your actual welcome deposit.

How to claim the welcome reward on your $300 deposit

If you know the brand as Lets Lucky Online, the process is straightforward. Create one account with your personal details, confirm your email, and choose the correct welcome stage before making the deposit.

  1. Register and verify your email

    You must be at least 18 to register. One account per person is permitted, so keep your details on a single account.

  2. Choose the correct welcome stage

    Use the first-deposit offer for your initial qualifying deposit. For the second, third or fourth deposit, select the matching promotion and enter LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4.

  3. Deposit $300 using an available method

    The first welcome deposit has a $20 minimum. Later welcome deposits have a $30 minimum. A $300 deposit meets either requirement.

  4. Activate the extras

    Free spins credited through the welcome promotion need to be activated in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation.

  5. Play within the promotion rules

    Keep your wager size and game choices within the stated bonus conditions while the promotion is active.

The first welcome deposit needs no promo code. For later stages, enter the matching code when claiming the offer rather than using a code from a different deposit stage.

Ready to use the $300 example?

Start with the welcome stage that matches your deposit history, then check the bonus balance and free-spin section before playing.

Wagering, bet limits and cashout rules to keep in mind

The welcome bonuses and their free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. In plain English, the qualifying amount must be wagered 40 times before the related bonus balance can be treated as cleared.

For a simple example, a $450 bonus from a $300 first deposit multiplied by 40 gives $18,000 in wagering. Free-spin winnings are also covered by the 40× rule, so the final amount can depend on both the bonus and the winnings attached to the spins.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

Some slots are excluded from wagering contribution, so do not assume every pokie will count in the same way. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7, and welcome bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $5,000.

RuleTerm
Bonus validity7 days
Welcome free-spin validity3 days from crediting
Maximum bet while bonus is active$7
Maximum cashout from welcome bonus winnings$5,000

The $7 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active

Keep each wager at or below $7 during the active bonus period. A larger bet can put the promotion outside its stated conditions.

Daily and monthly deposit promotions for a different $300 plan

The welcome package is not the only route. Lets Lucky Casino also runs a regular promotion calendar with deposit offers, free spins and a live-casino reload. Most of the listed deposit promotions require $30, although their rewards are capped or structured differently.

PromotionRewardCode or timing
Monday Reload77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins worth $0.20 eachTRIPLE7; $30 minimum
Crazy Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat, or 100% with cryptoCRAZY; $30 minimum; valid 7 days
Thursday Pick66 free spins, or 50% up to $50LUCK or FORTUNE; $30 minimum
Finally Friday100 free spins with fiat, or 150 with cryptoFINALLY; $30 deposit; claimable up to 5 times
Saturday Level-Up25% up to $25, 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75, or 100% up to $100Each tier needs a $30 deposit
Runaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat, or 77 with cryptoRUN; $30 deposit; unlimited claims
Monthly Reload100% up to $500MONTH; available on the first or last day of the month
Sunset Sunday Live Casino Reload75% up to $75For the Live Casino lobby

The Saturday promotion has four separate tiers, and all four can be claimed on the same day if wagering is cleared between each one. Finally Friday can be claimed up to five times, with a maximum of 500 free spins. On Sunday, the qualifying games for the free spins are shown after activation.

The listed welcome and weekly bonuses use 40× wagering, while free spins and qualifying games can have their own activation details. Enter the code that belongs to the promotion you have selected.

Free spins, the $5 free bet and other extras

The welcome stages pair their bonus funds with free spins, and each stage also includes a $5 free bet. This is a deposit-led offer rather than a No Deposit Bonus or Free Spins No Deposit promotion, so the $300 deposit is the starting point for the reward.

  • Welcome free spins must be activated from the promo section of the account.
  • Free spins credited through the welcome package expire 3 days after they are credited.
  • The $5 free bet must be activated manually.
  • The free bet is used as one single wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.
  • Monday free spins are valued at $0.20 each, with 7 spins included under TRIPLE7.
  • The Loyalty Store offers 10 free spins for 50 CP or 15 free spins for 75 CP on selected pokies.

The recurring free-spin offers follow their own formats. Thursday gives a choice of 66 spins, Friday gives 100 or 150 depending on the deposit type, and Sunday gives 50 or 77. The promotion screen is where the qualifying games are presented for offers that reveal them after activation.

Activate extras before you start playing

It is easy to focus on the deposit and miss the extra step. Open the promo section, activate the spins, and manually activate the $5 free bet before using it.

Deposit methods and payout planning after a $300 start

A $300 deposit sits comfortably within the stated card and bank-transfer deposit range. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $30 to $10,000, while bank transfers accept deposits from $30 to $10,000. Card deposits are for funding the account and do not support withdrawals.

MethodDeposit termsWithdrawal termsProcessing
Visa or Mastercard$30 to $10,000Withdrawals unavailable-
Bank transfer$30 to $10,000$30 to $6,0002-5 business days
MiFinityDeposit minimum $30$30 to $4,0001-3 business days
CryptocurrencyCoin-specific minimumsCoin-specific limitsUp to 2 business days

The overall withdrawal processing window is 1-5 business days. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals can take up to 2 business days, while bank transfers are processed in 2-5 business days.

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. The general withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month, with a $6,000 maximum per fiat transaction. The daily net win limit is $50,000.

When the VIP first-deposit route starts to make sense

If your planned first deposit is $500 or more, there is a separate VIP First Deposit Bonus. It offers 200% up to $6,000 and includes a 60-day VIP trial with access to selected VIP benefits. It also carries 40× wagering and does not require a promo code.

The loyalty programme uses Experience Points, also called comp points, earned through real-money play. It has 17 named levels across seven city tiers, from Sydney through Tokyo, Amsterdam, Goa, New York and Ibiza to Las Vegas.

LevelXP neededReward
Sydney Level 2600 XP10 free spins
Sydney Level 32,000 XP15 free spins
Tokyo Level 14,000 XP$100 bonus
New York Level 1500,000 XP$15,000 bonus
Ibiza Level 11,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus
Las Vegas5,000,000 XP$100,000 plus a $50,000 trip

VIP perks include a personal account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts and invitations to private tournaments and events. For a $300 budget, the standard welcome route is the more direct fit; the VIP option begins at the higher first-deposit level.

Choose the offer that fits your budget

A $300 first deposit maps to the 150% welcome stage and its $450 match. If you are using a later welcome deposit or a weekly promotion, select that offer before depositing.

Keep the $300 deposit within a comfortable limit

Bonuses can add extra play, but the deposit is still real money and the wagering conditions can extend the time before funds become withdrawable. Set a budget before you deposit and treat the bonus as an added feature, not as guaranteed value or a promise of profit.

  • Use the deposit-limit tools if you want a fixed spending boundary.
  • Remember that the account is for players aged 18 and over.
  • Keep one account per person.
  • Use self-exclusion through live chat if you need to take a break.
  • Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email.

The platform uses SSL encryption technology and provides access to responsible gambling resources, including Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy. A measured approach makes it easier to enjoy the games without chasing losses.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much would a $300 first deposit add?

The first welcome stage pays 150%, so a $300 deposit adds a $450 bonus, along with 20 free spins and a $5 free bet. No promo code is needed for the first deposit.

Which code is used for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit welcome offer. That stage gives 100% up to $750, 50 free spins and a $5 free bet.

How long do the welcome rewards last?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days. Free spins credited through the welcome package expire 3 days after they are credited.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome offer?

The requirement is 40× on the bonus and free-spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while jackpot and other games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from welcome bonus winnings?

The maximum cashout is $5,000. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.

What deposit is needed for the VIP First Deposit Bonus?

The VIP First Deposit Bonus requires a first deposit of $500 or more. It offers 200% up to $6,000 and includes a 60-day VIP trial.

When can I withdraw winnings from the $300 deposit?

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals can take up to 2 business days, while bank transfers take 2-5 business days.