Welcome Package $4,500
+ 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Current Ways to Claim

A $200 deposit can unlock $200 in bonus funds with the Tuesday crypto promotion, or $300 through the first Welcome Bonus step. Here’s how the offers work, which codes to use and what to watch before you play.

Pokies We Rate

Stormforged

Stormforged

hacksaw

40 Diamond Plus

40 Diamond Plus

amusnet

Firelord

Firelord

backseatgaming

Caishen's Temple of Gold

Caishen's Temple of Gold

penguinking

Zeus's Thunderbolt 10000

Zeus's Thunderbolt 10000

netgaming

Sherwood Heist - Hold & Win

Sherwood Heist - Hold & Win

nucleus

A $200 deposit can unlock these bonus routes

For Lets Lucky Casino from Australia, the closest match to a $200 Deposit Bonus depends on how you fund the account and whether it is your first deposit. A $200 qualifying crypto deposit on Tuesday receives a 100% bonus, which works out to $200 in bonus funds. The first Welcome Bonus step is also useful: a $200 first deposit earns a 150% match, giving you $300 in bonus funds, plus 20 free spins and a $5 free bet.

Review contents

There is also a larger first-deposit route for players depositing $500 or more. The VIP First Deposit Bonus gives 200% up to $6,000 and includes a 60-day VIP trial. It does not use a promo code, while the Tuesday offer uses CRAZY and the standard first Welcome Bonus step needs no code.

OfferQualifying depositBonus resultCode
First Welcome Bonus step$200 or more150% match = $300, plus 20 free spins and a $5 free betNo code
Tuesday crypto promotion$30 minimum; $200 example100% crypto bonus = $200CRAZY
VIP First Deposit Bonus$500 or more200% up to $6,000, plus a 60-day VIP trialNo code

A $200 deposit is not the same as $200 cash

The figures above describe bonus value. A 40× wagering requirement applies to welcome and weekly bonuses, as well as free spin winnings, so check the playthrough maths before you decide how much to deposit.

The four-deposit Welcome Bonus explained

The Welcome Bonus is spread across four deposits and totals 100% up to $4,500, with 220 free spins in the full package. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum, free spins and $5 free bet. The first stage is the only one with a $20 minimum deposit; the later stages require $30.

DepositMatch and maximumExtrasCode
First150% up to $75020 free spins and a $5 free betNo code
Second100% up to $75050 free spins and a $5 free betLUCKY2
Third50% up to $1,00050 free spins and a $5 free betLUCKY3
Fourth25% up to $2,000100 free spins and a $5 free betLUCKY4

Here’s the simple claim process. Start with a registered account, then make sure your email is verified. Choose the deposit stage you are eligible for, apply the relevant code where one is required, and make the qualifying deposit. Free spins from the welcome offer must then be activated manually in the promo section of your account.

  1. Register and verify your email

    Enter the basic personal details requested and complete email verification before choosing a promotion.

  2. Pick the relevant deposit stage

    Use the first stage for the initial deposit, then LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4 for the second, third or fourth deposit.

  3. Meet the minimum

    The first Welcome Bonus deposit starts at $20. The second, third and fourth stages require at least $30.

  4. Activate the extras

    Open the promo section and activate the free spins. The $5 free bet must also be activated manually.

Wagering, game contributions and the $7 bet cap

The main term to understand is 40× wagering. It applies to every welcome and weekly bonus, and to winnings from the free spins. Your game choice matters because not every category contributes at the same rate.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies or slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

For a worked example, a $200 first deposit creates a $300 bonus at the 150% rate. Applying 40× to that $300 bonus gives $12,000 in wagering on the bonus amount. A $200 Tuesday crypto deposit creates a $200 bonus, so the same calculation gives $8,000 on that bonus amount. Any qualifying free spin winnings add their own amount to the wagering calculation.

There is also a maximum bet of $7 while a bonus is active. That limit is easy to overlook, especially if you normally stake more on table games. Specific slots are excluded from wagering contribution, so slots do not all count in exactly the same way.

Use the 100% contribution categories first

If you want the clearest route through the requirement, pokies contribute at 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, while card games and game shows contribute 10%, so the same cash stake may build progress at different speeds.

Expiry dates, free bets and the welcome cashout cap

Welcome and weekly bonuses remain valid for seven days. Free spins credited through the Welcome Bonus expire three days after they are credited, so it is worth activating and using them promptly rather than leaving them in the promo area.

TermWhat applies
Bonus validity7 days
Welcome free spin validity3 days after crediting
Maximum bet while bonus is active$7
Maximum cashout on welcome bonus winnings$5,000
$5 free betActivate manually and use as one wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400

The $5 free bet is separate from the free spins. It must be used as a single wager on any event with odds between 1.5 and 400. Keep the bonus active while checking your stake size, because the $7 maximum bet applies during the active bonus period.

Choose the offer before you fund the account

Decide whether the first Welcome Bonus, Tuesday crypto promotion or VIP First Deposit Bonus fits your deposit. Then use the right code and keep the seven-day window in mind.

Weekly promotions give you more ways to use a $30 deposit

The deposit calendar extends beyond the welcome package. Most of these promotions need a $30 deposit, and the 40× wagering rule applies across the weekly bonuses. Codes are entered for the promotions that have one.

PromotionOfferCode and minimum
Monday Reload77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins worth $0.20 eachTRIPLE7; $30 minimum
Crazy Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat, or 100% with cryptoCRAZY; $30 minimum
Thursday Pick66 free spins, or 50% up to $50LUCK or FORTUNE; $30 minimum
Finally Friday100 free spins with fiat, or 150 free spins with cryptoFINALLY; $30 deposit
Saturday Level-UpFour tiers from 25% up to $25 to 100% up to $100$30 deposit for each tier
Runaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat, or 77 free spins with cryptoRUN; $30 deposit
Monthly Reload100% up to $500MONTH; $30 minimum

Thursday lets you choose between the 66 free spins with LUCK or the 50% bonus up to $50 with FORTUNE. Saturday is a little different: all four Level-Up tiers can be claimed on the same day if you clear the wagering between each one. The Monthly Reload is available on the first or last day of the month.

Finally Friday can be claimed up to five times and is valid for seven days. Runaway Sunday can be used an unlimited number of times. For live casino play, cashback is 25% on live casino losses up to $2,000.

Deposit methods and withdrawal limits for Australian players

A general deposit starts at $30, although the first Welcome Bonus deposit starts at $20. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $30 to $10,000. Bank transfer also starts at $30 and accepts up to $10,000, while MiFinity deposits start at $30.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
MiFinity$30$4,0001-3 business days
Bank transfer$30$6,0002-5 business days
Bitcoin0.0006 BTC0.12 BTCUp to 2 business days
Ethereum0.1 ETH20 ETHUp to 2 business days
Tether20 USDT4,000 USDTUp to 2 business days

The overall withdrawal processing range is one to five business days. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals process within up to two business days, while bank transfers take two to five business days. Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

There is a $6,000 daily withdrawal limit, $12,000 weekly limit and $42,000 monthly limit. The per-transaction fiat limit is also $6,000, and the daily net win limit is $50,000.

Account checks and sensible bonus play

You must be at least 18 to register, and only one account per person is permitted. Email verification is part of registration, while account verification is needed before a withdrawal and before reaching a live chat support agent.

  • Set a deposit limit before you start if you want a firm spending boundary.
  • Keep your stake at $7 or below while a bonus is active.
  • Track the seven-day bonus window and the three-day welcome free spin window.
  • Choose games with contribution rates that match your wagering plan.
  • Use self-exclusion through live chat if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

The platform uses SSL encryption technology and provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits and self-exclusion. Take the bonus as entertainment, set a budget you can afford and stop when that budget is used.

Ready to check the terms first?

Compare the $200 deposit examples with the wagering, expiry and withdrawal limits before choosing an offer.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What would a $200 first deposit earn?

The first Welcome Bonus pays 150%, so a $200 qualifying deposit earns $300 in bonus funds, plus 20 free spins and a $5 free bet.

How can a $200 crypto deposit produce a $200 bonus?

The Tuesday promotion gives a 100% bonus on a qualifying crypto deposit. At $200, the bonus calculation is $200, and the code is CRAZY.

What is the wagering requirement on a $200 bonus?

The requirement is 40×. Applied to a $200 bonus, that equals $8,000 in wagering on the bonus amount, with free spin winnings subject to the same requirement.

Which code is needed for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit. It gives 100% up to $750, plus 50 free spins and a $5 free bet.

How long do the welcome offers last?

Bonuses remain valid for seven days. Free spins credited through the Welcome Bonus expire three days after they are credited.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $7.

What is the maximum cashout on welcome bonus winnings?

The welcome bonus maximum cashout is $5,000.

What withdrawal limits should I plan around?

The limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. The maximum fiat amount per transaction is $6,000.