Welcome Package $4,500
+ 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Australian Offer Guide

Looking for a Lets Lucky Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The practical way to get started is to compare the four-part welcome package with the regular reloads, free spins and cashback offers.

Suggested for You

Eggsponential

Eggsponential

penguinking

Fortune Globe

Fortune Globe

3oaks

Candy Jar Clusters

Candy Jar Clusters

pragmaticplay

Sizzling Eggs Burning Board

Sizzling Eggs Burning Board

voltent

Undersea Killer

Undersea Killer

kagaming

Lucky Fortune

Lucky Fortune

voltent

The four-deposit welcome package and what each deposit adds

The main promotion is split across four deposits. Taken together, it reaches 100% up to $4,500 plus 220 free spins. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum, free spins and $5 free bet.

Review contents

A 300% deposit bonus is not in the current promotion mix, so the closest routes are the four-deposit welcome package and the scheduled reloads below. Unlike a No Deposit Bonus, these rewards start with a qualifying deposit.

Deposit stageBonusFree spinsFree betMinimum deposit
First deposit150% up to $75020$5$20
Second deposit100% up to $75050$5$30
Third deposit50% up to $1,00050$5$30
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,000100$5$30

The first deposit is the only welcome stage that does not need a code. The second, third and fourth deposits use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 and LUCKY4 respectively. The package is designed to be used in order, so keep track of which deposit stage you are claiming.

How to claim each reward and activate the extras

Claiming is fairly straightforward, but there are two small actions players often miss: entering the code for later deposits and activating the free spins in the account promotion area.

  1. Create and verify your account

    Register with your basic personal details and email address, then complete email verification. You must be at least 18, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Choose the deposit stage

    Start with the first deposit or continue to the next eligible stage. Deposit at least $20 for the first welcome reward or $30 for the later stages.

  3. Enter the right code

    The first deposit needs no promo code. Use LUCKY2 for the second, LUCKY3 for the third and LUCKY4 for the fourth.

  4. Activate the free spins

    Open the promotion section of your account and activate the free spins manually. They do not simply become ready to use without this step.

  5. Activate the free bet separately

    The $5 free bet also needs manual activation. It must be placed as one wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

Keep the timing in mind

The bonus remains valid for 7 days. Free spins credited through the welcome package expire 3 days after they are credited, so activate and use them before that shorter window closes.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and the $7 bet ceiling

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement. It applies to the bonus amount and to free spin winnings. The same 40× rule applies across the weekly bonuses, so the percentage of the deposit match is only one part of the calculation.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games and other games0%

Here is a simple example. A $20 first deposit earns a 150% match, which is a $30 bonus. At 40×, the bonus amount creates $1,200 in wagering. Any winnings from the free spins are also covered by the 40× rule, while the game contribution rate determines how quickly eligible play counts.

If you play roulette, only 25% of the qualifying wager counts. So a $100 roulette wager adds $25 towards the requirement. A $100 pokies wager adds $100, although specific excluded slots apply.

Stay below the maximum bonus bet

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7. Welcome bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $5,000. Treat the promotion as entertainment, set a budget first and use the available deposit-limit or self-exclusion tools if you need a break.

Ready to start with the first stage?

The first welcome deposit has the lowest entry point at $20 and does not require a code. Check the wagering conditions before you fund the account.

Daily reloads and free-spin promotions across the week

After the welcome stages, Lets Lucky Online gives you a regular promotional calendar to work with. Most deposit bonuses need a $30 deposit, and the relevant code must be entered when the promotion calls for one.

PromotionRewardDepositCode and timing
Monday Reload77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins worth $0.20 each$30 minimumTRIPLE7; qualifying games shown on activation
Crazy Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat or 100% with crypto$30 minimumCRAZY; valid for 7 days
Thursday Pick66 free spins or 50% up to $50$30 minimumLUCK for spins or FORTUNE for the match
Finally Friday100 free spins with fiat or 150 with crypto$30 depositFINALLY; claimable up to 5 times and valid for 7 days
Saturday Level-UpFour tiers from 25% up to $25 through 100% up to $100$30 per tierAll four can be claimed if wagering clears between them
Runaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat or 77 with crypto$30 depositRUN; unlimited claims, with qualifying games shown on activation

The Friday offer can reach 500 free spins when claimed five times. Saturday is a little different: each of its four levels requires a separate $30 deposit, and you can move through all four on the same day when the wagering for one tier has cleared before claiming the next.

There is also a Monthly Reload offering 100% up to $500 with code MONTH. It can be claimed on the first or last day of the month with a $30 minimum deposit. Live casino players can also receive 25% cashback on live casino losses up to $2,000, applying to gameplay in the live casino lobby.

Deposits, Withdrawal limits and payout timing

The cashier supports card, bank, e-wallet and cryptocurrency deposits. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $30 to $10,000, but they cannot be used for withdrawals. The available account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT.

MethodDeposit termsWithdrawal terms
Visa or Mastercard$30 to $10,000No withdrawals
MiFinityFrom $30$30 to $4,000
Bank transfer$30 to $10,000$30 to $6,000
Bitcoin0.0001 BTC to $10,0000.0006 BTC to 0.12 BTC
Ethereum0.01 ETH to $10,0000.1 ETH to 20 ETH
Tether20 USDT to $10,00020 USDT to 4,000 USDT

Cryptocurrency and e-wallet withdrawals can be processed within up to 2 business days. MiFinity withdrawals take 1-3 business days, while bank transfer withdrawals take 2-5 business days. Overall withdrawal processing ranges from 1-5 business days.

LimitAmount
Per transaction, fiat$6,000
Daily withdrawals$6,000
Weekly withdrawals$12,000
Monthly withdrawals$42,000
Daily net win$50,000

Account verification is required before a Withdrawal can be processed. It is also needed before you can reach a live chat support agent, so completing verification early can make account administration simpler.

Choose the payment method before depositing

Check the deposit minimum, withdrawal route and processing window for your preferred method before you claim a promotion.

Account tools, mobile play and support

You can manage the promotions from a phone or tablet because the site uses HTML5 and adapts to iOS and Android screens. All games are available on mobile, so you do not need a dedicated app to check a bonus or play eligible games.

  • Use deposit limits to set a spending boundary before playing.
  • Activate self-exclusion through live chat when you want to stop access.
  • Use the account promotion section to activate free spins manually.
  • Reset a forgotten password through the login screen and the Forgot Password link.
  • Reach support through 24/7 live chat or email; live chat begins with an AI chatbot before a live agent.

The platform also provides links to Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy. Support is offered in English, French, German, Arabic, Finnish, Norwegian and Italian.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the first deposit reward at Lets Lucky Casino?

The first deposit gives a 150% match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet. It requires a minimum deposit of $20 and no promo code.

Which codes are used for the later welcome deposits?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit, LUCKY3 for the third and LUCKY4 for the fourth. The second, third and fourth stages need a $30 minimum deposit.

How does the 40× wagering requirement work?

The 40× requirement applies to bonus amounts and free spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while jackpot and other games contribute 0%.

How long do the welcome rewards last?

Welcome bonuses are valid for 7 days. Free spins credited through the welcome package expire 3 days after they are credited.

How do I activate the free spins?

Open the promotion section of your account and activate them manually. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation and must be used as one wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

Can I use cryptocurrency for deposit promotions?

Yes. Crazy Tuesday, Finally Friday and Runaway Sunday each have crypto versions, and the cashier supports currencies including BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The daily limit is $6,000, the weekly limit is $12,000 and the monthly limit is $42,000. The fiat per-transaction limit is $6,000, and account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.