Welcome Package $4,500
+ 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for the Lets Lucky Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The closest way to start is with a small-deposit welcome offer, followed by daily promotions, free spins and loyalty rewards. Here is how the real terms work for Australian players.

Explore These Pokies

Story of Loki - Master of Illusions

Story of Loki - Master of Illusions

spnmnl

Divine Queen: Heart of Ice

Divine Queen: Heart of Ice

bgmng

Dead Canary

Dead Canary

nolimit

J Mania Diamonds

J Mania Diamonds

rubyplay

Angels vs Demons

Angels vs Demons

thunderspin

Book Of Demi Gods V

Book Of Demi Gods V

spnmnl

How to start with a small first deposit

The $25 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The practical alternative is the first welcome offer, which lets you qualify with a $20 deposit and does not require a promo code. That makes it the closest fit if you want to begin with a modest amount rather than commit to a larger deposit.

Review contents

Lets Lucky Casino AU also gives you access to daily offers, live casino cashback and a tiered Loyalty Program. The rewards are optional, so you can choose the promotion that matches how you actually want to play.

A deposit bonus still uses real money

A bonus adds promotional funds, but it does not remove the risk of losing your deposit. Set a deposit limit before you play and treat the offer as entertainment.

The four-deposit welcome package and how to claim it

The welcome package is spread across four deposits. Taken together, the maximum package is $4,500 plus 220 free spins. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum, code and extra reward.

DepositBonus and free spinsFree betCodeMinimum deposit
First150% up to $750 + 20 free spins$5No code required$20
Second100% up to $750 + 50 free spins$5LUCKY2$30
Third50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins$5LUCKY3$30
Fourth25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins$5LUCKY4$30
  1. Create your account

    Register with your basic personal details and complete the email verification step. You must be at least 18, and only one account is allowed per person.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use at least $20 for the first welcome deposit. Later welcome stages require the general $30 minimum deposit.

  3. Apply the relevant offer

    The first deposit needs no code. For the second, third and fourth deposits, use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4 respectively.

  4. Activate the extras

    Free spins credited through the welcome offer must be activated in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet must also be activated manually.

The $5 free bet is used as one single wager on any event with odds from 1.5 to 400. For a simple example, a $100 first deposit would create a $150 bonus because the match is 150%; the first-deposit cap is reached when the qualifying deposit reaches $500.

Choose your welcome stage

Start with the $20 first-deposit route, or work through the later stages when you are ready. Keep the code and minimum deposit beside you before claiming.

Wagering, bet limits and expiry dates to track

The welcome package and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The same 40× rule applies across the weekly deposit bonuses. This means the bonus and qualifying free spin winnings need to be wagered before the related promotional balance can be completed.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

Specific excluded pokies apply, so not every slot will necessarily contribute. A $100 first deposit produces a $150 bonus. Looking only at that bonus, 40× equals $6,000 in wagering; any winnings from the welcome free spins are also included under the rule.

  • Keep every bet at or below $7 while a bonus is active.
  • Use the bonus within seven days of claiming it.
  • Activate welcome free spins in the promo section, then use them within three days of crediting.
  • Remember that welcome bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $5,000.
  • Check whether the game you choose contributes 100%, 25%, 10% or 0% before relying on it for wagering.

The $7 maximum bet applies during the bonus

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $7. A larger stake can conflict with the promotional terms, so keep your wager at or below that amount until the bonus conditions are complete.

Daily deposit bonuses and free-spin choices

If you prefer to choose one offer at a time, the weekly calendar covers several days. Most of these promotions use a $30 minimum deposit, and weekly bonuses carry the 40× wagering rule.

PromotionRewardCode and depositImportant term
Monday Reload77% up to $77 + 7 free spins worth $0.20 eachTRIPLE7; $30 minimumQualifying games are shown on activation; 40× wagering
Crazy Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat or 100% with cryptoCRAZY; $30 minimumValid for seven days
Thursday Pick66 free spins or 50% up to $50LUCK or FORTUNE; $30 minimumChoose one of the two options
Finally Friday100 free spins with fiat or 150 with cryptoFINALLY; $30 depositClaimable up to five times, with a maximum of 500 free spins
Saturday Level-Up25% up to $25, 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75 or 100% up to $100Each tier needs a $30 depositAll four can be claimed on the same day if wagering clears between them
Runaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat or 77 with cryptoRUN; $30 depositAvailable unlimited times; qualifying games appear on activation
Monthly Reload100% up to $500MONTH; $30 minimumAvailable on the first or last day of the month
Sunset Sunday Live Casino Reload75% up to $75For the Live Casino lobbyApplies to live casino play

The Thursday option is useful when you are deciding between spins and a deposit match: LUCK gives 66 free spins, while FORTUNE gives a 50% bonus up to $50. Friday and Sunday also let you choose between fiat and crypto deposit routes, with different free-spin amounts.

Live casino players can receive 25% cashback on live casino losses, up to $2,000. The cashback applies to gameplay in the live casino lobby. In practical terms, Cashback is separate from the welcome package, so check which promotion you are activating before depositing.

VIP, loyalty rewards and promotional extras

There is more than one way to collect rewards beyond the main deposit offers. The VIP programme has seven city tiers and 17 named levels, moving from Sydney through Tokyo, Amsterdam, Goa, New York, Ibiza and Las Vegas.

LevelXP neededReward
Sydney Level 2600 XP10 free spins
Tokyo Level 14,000 XP$100 bonus
New York Level 1500,000 XP$15,000 bonus
Ibiza Level 11,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus
Las Vegas5,000,000 XP$100,000 + $50,000 trip

XP, also called comp points or CP, is earned through real-money gameplay. CP can be exchanged in the Loyalty Store, including 10 free spins for 50 CP or 15 free spins for 75 CP on Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches.

The VIP First Deposit Bonus is another route for a first deposit of $500 or more: it gives a 200% match up to $6,000, no promo code and a 60-day VIP trial. It has 40× wagering and includes access to selected VIP benefits. The VIP programme also offers a personal account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, gifts and invitations to private tournaments and events.

For players who enjoy competition, Slot of the Week awards 3,333 free spins to top leaderboard performers, with score multipliers available. General tournament prize pools range from $10,000 to $40,000, while prize-drop events have entry fees from $1 and prizes up to $1,000.

The wider Games Online selection includes pokies, table games, live games and instant-win titles, so there are several formats for using a promotion. Demo mode is available for RNG table games, which can help you understand the controls before using real money.

Deposits, withdrawals and checks before you claim

The general minimum deposit is $30, except for the $20 first welcome deposit. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $30 to $10,000, but neither card type supports withdrawals. Paysafecard, Skrill, Neosurf and Flexepin also support deposits from $30 without withdrawal functionality.

MethodWithdrawal rangeProcessing
MiFinity$30 to $4,0001-3 business days
Bank transfer$30 to $6,0002-5 business days
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin, Cardano, Tron, Litecoin and BNBMethod-specific limitsUp to 2 business days

The overall withdrawal processing time is one to five business days. The daily withdrawal limit is $6,000, with a weekly limit of $12,000, a monthly limit of $42,000 and a $6,000 per-transaction fiat limit. The daily net win limit is $50,000.

  1. Verify before withdrawing

    Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. Completing this early gives you one less task to handle after finishing the wagering conditions.

  2. Choose the route that suits your deposit

    Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals process within up to two business days, while bank transfers take two to five business days. Card deposits do not provide a card withdrawal route.

  3. Keep your account details consistent

    Only one account per person is permitted. The same account also gives you access to 24/7 live chat, although login and account verification are required to reach a live support agent.

Set your limit before playing

Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available. Self-exclusion is activated through live chat, and responsible gambling support links include Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy.

Pick the offer that fits your budget

The first welcome deposit starts at $20, while the regular weekly promotions start at $30. Read the wagering, bet and expiry terms before activating any bonus.

$25 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The minimum first-deposit amount is $20. It qualifies for the 150% match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet, with no promo code required.

What code is needed for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit. It gives a 100% match up to $750, 50 free spins and a $5 free bet.

How long do the welcome bonuses last?

Welcome bonuses remain valid for seven days. Free spins credited through the welcome package expire three days after they are credited.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7 while any bonus is active. The welcome bonus winnings also have a maximum cashout of $5,000.

How do I activate welcome free spins?

Free spins from the welcome package must be activated in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet must be activated manually and used as one wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

What does the 40× wagering rule mean?

The 40× rule applies to all welcome bonuses, weekly bonuses and free spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while jackpot and other games contribute 0%.

Can I qualify for the VIP First Deposit Bonus?

A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for the 200% VIP match up to $6,000. It needs no promo code and includes a 60-day VIP trial, with 40× wagering.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals process within up to two business days. Account verification is required before any withdrawal can be processed.