Welcome Package $4,500
+ 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: Current Ways to Get Spins

This Lets Lucky Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit guide takes you through the brand’s welcome spins, weekly promotions and loyalty rewards. You’ll also find the deposit, activation, wagering and withdrawal rules that matter before you claim anything.

Browse the Lobby

J Mania Diamonds

J Mania Diamonds

rubyplay

Angels vs Demons

Angels vs Demons

thunderspin

Book Of Demi Gods V

Book Of Demi Gods V

spnmnl

Stormforged

Stormforged

hacksaw

40 Diamond Plus

40 Diamond Plus

amusnet

Firelord

Firelord

backseatgaming

The welcome package: four deposits and 220 free spins

The main offer is spread across four deposits, reaching 100% up to $4,500 plus 220 free spins. For players using Lets Lucky in Australia, the first step is especially straightforward: make a qualifying deposit of at least $20, and the first reward does not need a promo code.

Review contents

A 25 free spins no deposit reward is not among the current promotions; the closest routes require a qualifying deposit or loyalty points. The four-part welcome package gives you several ways to choose a reward that fits your next deposit.

DepositBonus and spinsExtraCodeMinimum deposit
First150% up to $75020 free spins + $5 free betNone required$20
Second100% up to $75050 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY2$30
Third50% up to $1,00050 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY3$30
Fourth25% up to $2,000100 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY4$30
  1. Create your account

    Register with your basic personal details and verify your email. You must be at least 18, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Choose the relevant deposit

    The first welcome deposit needs $20 or more. The second, third and fourth deposits need $30 or more.

  3. Apply the code where needed

    The first deposit has no code. Enter LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4 for the matching later deposit.

  4. Activate the spins

    Open the promo section of your account and activate the free spins manually before playing.

A larger first deposit unlocks a separate VIP option

A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for the VIP First Deposit Bonus: 200% up to $6,000, with no promo code and a 60-day VIP trial. Its wagering requirement is 40×.

Start with the first welcome reward

The first deposit has the lowest qualifying amount and includes 20 free spins, a 150% match up to $750 and a $5 free bet.

Weekly promotions give you more ways to claim free spins

The promotional calendar runs through the week, with both spin bundles and deposit matches. Most of these offers need a $30 deposit, so check the day and code before confirming your payment.

PromotionRewardCode and qualifying deposit
Monday Reload77% up to $77 + 7 free spins worth $0.20 eachTRIPLE7; $30 minimum
Crazy Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat, or 100% with cryptoCRAZY; $30 minimum; valid 7 days
Thursday Pick66 free spins, or 50% up to $50LUCK or FORTUNE; $30 minimum
Finally Friday100 spins with fiat, or 150 with cryptoFINALLY; $30 deposit; claimable up to 5 times
Runaway Sunday50 spins with fiat, or 77 with cryptoRUN; $30 deposit; available unlimited times
Monthly Reload100% up to $500MONTH; available on the first or last day of the month

Saturday Level-Up has four tiers: 25% up to $25, 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75 and 100% up to $100. Each tier requires a $30 deposit, and all four can be claimed on the same day when wagering is cleared between each one.

Finally Friday can be claimed up to five times, for a maximum of 500 free spins. Runaway Sunday is available an unlimited number of times, while the qualifying games for the Sunday spins are revealed after activation. There is also a Sunset Sunday Live Casino Reload offering 75% up to $75 for the Live Casino lobby.

Live casino players can also receive 25% cashback on live casino losses up to $2,000. That cashback applies to gameplay in the live casino lobby.

How to activate the spins and use the $5 free bet

Free spins included with the welcome package must be activated in the promo section of the account. Monday spins also show their qualifying games after activation, and the same applies to the Sunday offer. This keeps the claim process simple, but it is worth activating the reward before you start playing.

  • Open the promo section after the qualifying deposit has been credited.
  • Select the free-spin promotion and activate it manually.
  • Use the spins on the qualifying games presented after activation.
  • Use welcome free spins within 3 days of being credited.
  • Remember that the wider bonus validity period is 7 days.

Each welcome deposit also includes a $5 free bet. Activate it manually, then place it as one single wager on any event with odds from 1.5 to 400. It is separate from the free spins, so treat it as its own promotion step.

The expiry clock is short for welcome spins

Welcome bonuses remain valid for 7 days, but the free spins credited through the welcome package expire 3 days after they are credited. Activating them promptly gives you more time to use them.

40× wagering, contribution rates and the $7 maximum bet

The 40× wagering requirement applies to all welcome and weekly bonuses, as well as winnings from free spins. In plain terms, a $100 bonus multiplied by 40 means $4,000 in qualifying wagering before the bonus balance can be treated under the promotion’s cashout rules.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot and other games0%

For example, $100 wagered on slots contributes the full $100. The same $100 on roulette contributes $25, while $100 on a card game or game show contributes $10. Specific excluded slots apply, so use the eligible game selection shown with the promotion.

RuleLimit
Maximum bet while a bonus is active$7
Maximum cashout on welcome bonus winnings$5,000
Bonus validity7 days
Welcome free-spin validity3 days after crediting

Keep the $7 limit in mind

The maximum bet applies while any bonus is active. Staying at or below $7 helps you avoid placing a wager outside the promotion’s stated limit.

The Loyalty Program adds spins and bonuses through XP

The Loyalty Program has seven city tiers and 17 named levels, starting at Sydney and moving through Tokyo, Amsterdam, Goa, New York, Ibiza and Las Vegas. Experience Points, or XP, are earned through real-money gameplay, while comp points, known as CP, can be used in the Loyalty Store.

LevelXP neededRewardWagering
Sydney Lv. 2600 XP10 free spins40×
Tokyo Lv. 14,000 XP$100 bonus40×
New York Lv. 1500,000 XP$15,000 bonus40×
Ibiza Lv. 11,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus40×
Las Vegas5,000,000 XP$100,000 + $50,000 tripN/A

The Loyalty Store lets you exchange CP for promotions, including 10 free spins for 50 CP or 15 free spins for 75 CP on Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches. VIP perks can include a dedicated account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts and invitations to private tournaments and events.

The game range gives your spins plenty of places to go

Lets Lucky Casino has more than 6,000 games, including over 5,000 pokies, 300+ live dealer games, 15+ jackpot titles and more than 500 instant win, crash and arcade games. The library also has 45+ blackjack titles, 300+ roulette titles, 28+ baccarat titles and 35+ video poker titles.

  • Popular pokies include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Dead, Bonanza Megaways and Starlight Princess.
  • Live options include Lightning Roulette, Classic Live Blackjack, Speed Baccarat and Sweet Bonanza Candyland.
  • Instant games include Aviator, Plinko, Plinko X, Cash Stack, Fortune Spin and Keno Deluxe.
  • Megaways games can be found through the search bar.
  • Demo mode is available for RNG table games.

The game library’s stated payout percentage is 98.94%. The site runs on HTML5, so all games are available on iOS and Android phones and tablets through the mobile-friendly site rather than a dedicated app.

Deposits and withdrawals: limits, timing and verification

The general minimum deposit is $30, with the first welcome deposit reduced to $20. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $30 to $10,000, while bank transfer also accepts deposits from $30 to $10,000. Crypto deposits use currency-specific minimums, including 0.0001 BTC, 0.01 ETH and 20 USDT.

MethodWithdrawal rangeProcessing time
MiFinity$30 to $4,0001-3 business days
Bank transfer$30 to $6,0002-5 business days
Bitcoin0.0006 BTC to 0.12 BTCUp to 2 business days
Ethereum0.1 ETH to 20 ETHUp to 2 business days
Tether20 USDT to 4,000 USDTUp to 2 business days

The overall Withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month. The fiat per-transaction limit is $6,000, and the overall processing range is 1-5 business days. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals process within up to 2 business days, while bank transfers take 2-5 business days.

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. The daily net win limit is $50,000. Visa and Mastercard are deposit methods, with withdrawals handled through the other available routes.

Mobile play, support and control tools

The site uses SSL encryption technology and operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, with live chat beginning through an AI chatbot before you reach an agent.

You need to be registered and logged in to access the live chat agent. Support is offered in English, French, German, Arabic, Finnish, Norwegian and Italian.

  • Set deposit limits to keep spending within an amount you choose.
  • Activate self-exclusion through live chat when you need a break.
  • Use the provided Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy resources.
  • Remember that bonus play involves real wagering and real financial risk.

Choose your preferred way to play

You can start with the welcome package, a weekly promotion or CP from the Loyalty Store. Check the deposit, code, expiry and wagering details before activating a reward.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are included in the welcome package?

The four-deposit package includes 220 free spins in total: 20 on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 100 on the fourth.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The first welcome deposit requires at least $20. The second, third and fourth welcome deposits require at least $30.

Which code activates the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second welcome deposit. LUCKY3 applies to the third deposit, while LUCKY4 applies to the fourth.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

Free spins credited through the welcome package expire 3 days after they are credited. The wider bonus validity period is 7 days.

What wagering requirement applies to the free spins?

A 40× wagering requirement applies to all welcome and weekly bonuses and to winnings from free spins. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while jackpot and other games contribute 0%.

How do I activate the free spins?

Open the promo section of your account and activate the free spins manually. The qualifying games for some offers are presented after activation.

Can a first deposit of $500 qualify for VIP benefits?

Yes. A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for the VIP First Deposit Bonus, which offers 200% up to $6,000 and a 60-day VIP trial.

What is the daily withdrawal limit?

The daily withdrawal limit is $6,000. The weekly limit is $12,000, and the monthly limit is $42,000.