Welcome Package $4,500
+ 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Your Actual Deposit Options

If you’re comparing the Lets Lucky Casino 300% Welcome Bonus, the useful place to start is the casino’s four-deposit welcome package. Here’s what each deposit adds, how to claim it, and how the 40× rules affect play.

High-Rated Pokies

Majestic King

Majestic King

spnmnl

Power of Sun: Svarog Burning Board

Power of Sun: Svarog Burning Board

voltent

Smiley X Wild

Smiley X Wild

technology

Clover Disco 7s

Clover Disco 7s

flatdog

Narcos Mexico

Narcos Mexico

redtiger

Club Tropicana - Happy Hour

Club Tropicana - Happy Hour

pragmaticplay

The four-deposit welcome package: what each claim adds

A 300% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. The main welcome route at Lets Lucky Casino is spread across four deposits, with bonus funds adding up to $4,500 and a total of 220 free spins. Each stage has its own percentage, cap and extras, so it helps to look at the package one deposit at a time.

Review contents
Deposit stageBonusExtrasMinimum deposit and code
First deposit150% up to $75020 free spins and a $5 free betFrom $20; no Promo Code required
Second deposit100% up to $75050 free spins and a $5 free betFrom $30; LUCKY2
Third deposit50% up to $1,00050 free spins and a $5 free betFrom $30; LUCKY3
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,000100 free spins and a $5 free betFrom $30; LUCKY4

The first stage is the simplest starting point: deposit at least $20 and the 150% match can add up to $750, along with the spins and free bet. The later stages use the codes shown above. The general minimum deposit for those bonus claims is $30.

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $150 bonus, provided the percentage and cap are met. A $500 first deposit reaches the $750 first-stage maximum. The fourth stage has the largest bonus cap, while the first stage has the lowest entry deposit.

Start with the first deposit

The first stage needs a $20 minimum deposit and does not require a code. Check the active bonus in your account before you confirm the claim.

How to claim the package without missing a step

The offer works in order, so take a moment before depositing. You must be at least 18, use your own account, and complete the basic registration details and email verification.

  1. Register and verify your email

    Create the account with your basic personal details, then complete the email verification step. One account per person is permitted.

  2. Make the qualifying first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 for the first welcome stage. This claim does not need a Promo Code.

  3. Move through the later stages

    For the second, third and fourth deposits, use LUCKY2, LUCKY3 and LUCKY4 respectively. The later stages require a $30 minimum deposit.

  4. Activate the free spins

    Free spins supplied through the welcome offer need to be activated manually in the promo section of the account.

  5. Activate and use each free bet

    The $5 free bet also needs manual activation. It must be used as one single wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400.

  6. Keep an eye on the time limits

    Bonus validity and the shorter free-spin window matter, so check the claim status before you start playing through the offer.

Honestly, the activation step is the one people most often skip. Receiving the spins in the account is not the same as activating them, so open the promo section and complete that action before expecting the spins to appear in a game.

Bonus rules that set the wagering, bet and expiry limits

The welcome package has a 40× wagering requirement. It applies to the bonus amount and to winnings from the free spins. The way a game contributes also changes the amount of real-money play that counts towards completion.

RuleTermHow it works
Wagering40×Applies to bonus funds and free-spin winnings
Pokies100% contributionSpecific excluded slots apply
Roulette25% contributionOnly one quarter of the wager counts
Card games10% contributionOnly one tenth of the wager counts
Game shows10% contributionOnly one tenth of the wager counts
Jackpot and other games0% contributionThese wagers do not count towards the requirement
Maximum bet$7Applies while any bonus is active
Bonus validity7 daysThe bonus must be used within this period
Welcome free spins3 daysThey expire three days after being credited

Here’s a simple way to read the 40× figure. If $150 is the bonus amount subject to wagering, 40 × $150 equals $6,000 in wagering. A $100 roulette wager contributes $25, while a $100 card-game wager contributes $10. A qualifying pokie wager contributes the full amount, although specific excluded slots do not count.

Keep every stake at $7 or less while the bonus is active

The maximum bet is $7 during active bonus play. Staying at or below that amount helps you avoid breaking the bonus condition while you work through the wagering requirement.

The seven-day bonus clock and three-day free-spin clock are separate practical deadlines. If the spins arrive later than the original deposit, use the credit date as the starting point for their three-day validity.

Other promotions to use after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only way to receive a deposit bonus or free spins. Lets Lucky runs recurring offers through the week, and the weekly bonuses also carry the 40× wagering rule. Minimum deposits are generally $30 for these promotions.

Day or offerRewardDepositCode or timing
Monday Reload77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins worth $0.20 each$30 minimumTRIPLE7
Crazy Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat, or 100% with crypto$30 minimumCRAZY; valid 7 days
Thursday PickChoose 66 free spins, or 50% up to $50$30 minimumLUCK for spins or FORTUNE for bonus
Finally Friday100 free spins with fiat, or 150 with crypto$30 depositFINALLY; up to 5 claims and 500 spins maximum
Saturday Level-UpFour tiers from 25% up to $25 through 100% up to $100$30 for each tierAll four can be claimed if wagering clears between each
Runaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat, or 77 with crypto$30 depositRUN; unlimited claims
Monthly Reload100% up to $500$30 minimumMONTH; first or last day of the month

Some offers have their own extra timing or game conditions. Sunday’s qualifying games are shown when the offer is activated, while Friday’s promotion is valid for 7 days. Thursday lets you choose between spins and a bonus, so select the reward that suits the way you intend to play.

Live casino players can also receive 25% Cashback on live casino losses up to $2,000. This applies to gameplay in the live casino lobby. The Loyalty Store provides another option: 50 CP can be exchanged for 10 free spins, while 75 CP can be exchanged for 15 free spins on Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches.

Cashout rules after bonus play

Once you have completed the relevant wagering, the bonus-specific cashout limit and the casino’s normal withdrawal limits still matter. The welcome bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $5,000. That figure is separate from the limits applied to withdrawals across the account.

Limit or timingAmount or period
Fiat per transaction$6,000
Daily withdrawals$6,000
Weekly withdrawals$12,000
Monthly withdrawals$42,000
Daily net win$50,000
Overall processing1-5 business days
Crypto and e-wallet withdrawalsUp to 2 business days
Bank transfer withdrawals2-5 business days

Account verification is required before any withdrawal can be processed. It is also required to access a live chat support agent. Visa and Mastercard can be used for deposits, but they do not support withdrawals, so choose a withdrawal method that suits your plans before you start bonus play.

Match the promotion to your deposit plan

Use the first welcome stage if you want the lowest entry point. If you prefer crypto, several weekly offers use a different reward from their fiat version. Checking the deposit type and code before confirming keeps the claim straightforward.

Ready to check the terms before depositing?

Review the wagering, expiry, bet and cashout rules first, then choose the offer that fits your budget and preferred games.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How old must I be to register?

You must be 18 or older to register and play.

How many Lets Lucky Casino accounts may one person have?

One account per person is permitted. Multiple accounts are not allowed.

How does mobile play work?

The site uses HTML5 technology and adapts to iOS and Android phones and tablets. All games are available on mobile devices.

How can I reach a support agent?

Live chat operates 24/7, beginning with an AI chatbot. You need to be logged in and verified to access a live chat agent, and email support is also available.

Which responsible gambling tools are available?

You can use deposit limits and self-exclusion tools. Self-exclusion is activated through live chat, and links to Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy are provided.

Which currencies can I add to my account?

Supported currencies are AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT.