Welcome Package $4,500
+ 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky Casino Bonuses: Offers and Terms for Australian Players

Lets Lucky Casino bonuses cover welcome deposits, daily reloads, Free Spins, cashback and VIP rewards. For Lets Lucky in Australia, the main package reaches $4,500 plus 220 free spins across four deposits, with clear wagering and time limits to keep in mind.

Game Suggestions

J Mania Diamonds

J Mania Diamonds

rubyplay

Angels vs Demons

Angels vs Demons

thunderspin

Book Of Demi Gods V

Book Of Demi Gods V

spnmnl

Stormforged

Stormforged

hacksaw

40 Diamond Plus

40 Diamond Plus

amusnet

Firelord

Firelord

backseatgaming

Welcome Bonus: four deposits, exact amounts and the 40× rule

The Welcome Bonus is split across your first four eligible deposits. The first deposit starts with a $20 minimum, while the later stages use the standard $30 minimum for bonuses. The four stages add up to 100% up to $4,500, 220 free spins and three $5 free bets.

Review contents
DepositBonusExtrasMinimum deposit
First150% up to $75020 free spins and a $5 free bet$20
Second100% up to $75050 free spins and a $5 free bet$30
Third50% up to $1,00050 free spins and a $5 free bet$30
Fourth25% up to $2,000100 free spins and a $5 free bet$30

Each welcome bonus and its free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For a simple bonus-only example, a $20 first deposit earns a $30 bonus at 150%; 40× the $30 bonus is $1,200 in wagering. Winnings from the free spins also fall under the 40× rule, so keep both parts in your calculations.

TermRule
Maximum bet$7 while a bonus is active
Maximum cashout$5,000 on welcome bonus winnings
Bonus validity7 days
Welcome free spin validity3 days after being credited
Wagering contributionPokies 100%, roulette 25%, card games 10%, game shows 10%, jackpot games 0%

Keep every bonus bet at or below $7

The $7 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active. A larger wager can put the bonus terms at risk, so set your stake before you start.

Start with the first-deposit offer

The first stage needs a $20 deposit and no promo code. Check the 40× wagering rule, the $7 maximum bet and the 7-day validity period before claiming.

Deposit Bonus: reload offers running from Monday to Sunday

After the welcome package, the promotional calendar adds a different Deposit Bonus or free spin offer to most days of the week. Weekly bonuses use 40× wagering, and some promotions have extra expiry or claiming rules. Here is how the regular schedule is put together.

PromotionOfferDeposit conditionExtra term
Monday Reload77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins worth $0.20 each$30 minimum deposit40× wagering
Crazy Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat, or 100% with crypto$30 minimum depositValid for 7 days
Thursday PickChoose 66 free spins or 50% up to $50$30 minimum depositChoose one of the two options
Finally Friday100 free spins with fiat, or 150 with crypto$30 depositClaim up to 5 times; maximum 500 free spins
Saturday Level-UpFour tiers from 25% up to $25 to 100% up to $100$30 deposit for each tierClear wagering between tiers to claim all four that day
Runaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat, or 77 with crypto$30 depositUnlimited claims; qualifying games shown on activation
Monthly Reload100% up to $500$30 minimum depositAvailable on the first or last day of the month
Sunset Sunday Live Casino Reload75% up to $75For the Live Casino lobbyLive casino play only

Saturday is the most flexible reload day: you can move through all four levels on the same day, provided the wagering for one tier is cleared before the next is claimed. On Friday and Sunday, the fiat or crypto choice changes the number of free spins rather than the deposit amount.

How to start with a qualifying deposit

A no deposit bonus is not currently offered. The available starting route is the first-deposit Welcome Bonus, which begins with a $20 minimum and does not need a promo code.

Choose the offer that matches your deposit, make sure the minimum is met, and keep the relevant time limit in mind. For later welcome stages and weekly promotions, the required code must match the offer you are claiming.

  • Use $20 or more for the first welcome stage.
  • Use $30 or more for the later welcome stages and most reload bonuses.
  • Check whether the promotion is for a fiat or crypto deposit.
  • Keep wagers within the $7 bonus maximum where that rule applies.
  • Activate free spins in the promo section of the account.

Free Spins: activation, expiry and ways to collect them

Free Spins appear in the welcome package, weekly promotions and the Loyalty Store. They are not simply added to play automatically: activate them manually in the promo section of the account. The welcome spins expire 3 days after crediting, while other promotions can use their own validity period.

OfferFree spinsConditionTerm
Monday Reload7 at $0.20 each$30 depositQualifying games appear on activation; 40× wagering
Thursday Pick66$30 depositWagering terms apply
Finally Friday100 with fiat or 150 with crypto$30 depositClaimable up to 5 times; 40× wagering and 7-day validity
Runaway Sunday50 with fiat or 77 with crypto$30 depositUnlimited claims; qualifying games appear on activation
Loyalty Store10 for 50 CP or 15 for 75 CPRedeem comp pointsThe 15-spin reward applies to Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches

The 40× wagering requirement applies to free spin winnings from the welcome package and weekly bonuses. Take a moment to activate the spins and check the qualifying selection before using them; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Open the promotion area

    Find the free spin offer in the promo section of the account.

  2. Activate the reward

    Select the relevant promotion and activate the spins manually.

  3. Play within the time limit

    Welcome spins have 3 days from crediting, while Finally Friday has a 7-day validity period.

Cashback: 25% back on eligible live casino losses

Live casino players can receive 25% cashback on live casino losses up to $2,000. The offer applies to gameplay in the Live Casino lobby, so it is separate from the deposit bonuses and free spin promotions.

Cashback does not remove the gambling risk

Cashback can return part of eligible losses, but it does not turn play into a guaranteed profit. Set a deposit limit that suits your budget and treat bonuses as entertainment rather than money you need to win back.

Promo Code: match each code to the right offer

Some promotions require a Promo Code, while the first welcome deposit does not. Use the exact code connected to the offer you want; a code for one deposit stage or weekday promotion does not apply to a different offer.

CodeUse it forOffer attached
LUCKY2Second welcome deposit100% up to $750, 50 free spins and a $5 free bet
LUCKY3Third welcome deposit50% up to $1,000, 50 free spins and a $5 free bet
LUCKY4Fourth welcome deposit25% up to $2,000, 100 free spins and a $5 free bet
TRIPLE7Monday Reload77% up to $77 and 7 free spins
CRAZYCrazy Tuesday50% up to $100 with fiat or 100% with crypto
LUCKThursday Pick66 free spins
FORTUNEThursday Pick50% up to $50
FINALLYFinally Friday100 free spins with fiat or 150 with crypto
RUNRunaway Sunday50 free spins with fiat or 77 with crypto
MONTHMonthly Reload100% up to $500

The practical order is simple: pick the promotion, check its minimum deposit and deposit type, then enter the matching code when the offer calls for one. Once free spins are credited, activate them in the promo section rather than leaving them unused.

VIP Program: a $500 first deposit can unlock a 60-day trial

The VIP First Deposit Bonus is a separate high-value starting option. A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for a 200% match up to $6,000, includes a 60-day VIP trial and does not require a promo code. The bonus carries 40× wagering.

The wider VIP structure uses seven city tiers and 17 named levels, moving from Sydney through Tokyo, Amsterdam, Goa, New York and Ibiza to Las Vegas. Experience Points, also called comp points, come from real-money gameplay and determine progress through the levels.

LevelXP neededRewardWagering
Sydney Level 2600 XP10 free spins40×
Tokyo Level 14,000 XP$100 bonus40×
Amsterdam Level 130,000 XP$500 bonus40×
New York Level 1500,000 XP$15,000 bonus40×
Ibiza Level 11,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus40×
Las Vegas5,000,000 XP$100,000 plus a $50,000 tripN/A

VIP perks at Lets Lucky Casino in Australia can include a dedicated personal account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts and invitations to private tournaments and events. The rewards become much larger at higher levels, but they also require substantially more XP, so the programme is best viewed as a long-term loyalty route rather than a quick bonus.

Loyalty Program: turn comp points into extra promotions

The Loyalty Program uses Experience Points earned through real-money gameplay and also refers to them as comp points, or CP. CP can be redeemed in the Loyalty Store for promotions, giving regular players another way to collect rewards alongside the VIP level system.

CP costRewardEligible titles
50 CP10 free spinsLoyalty Store promotion
75 CP15 free spinsMoneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches

There are also promotional events for players who enjoy competing for rewards, including the Slot of the Week tournament with 3,333 free spins for top leaderboard performers. General tournament prize pools range from $10,000 to $40,000, while prize drop events use entry fees from $1 and offer prizes up to $1,000.

Choose one bonus at a time

Before making a deposit, compare the minimum amount, expiry, wagering contribution and maximum bet. Picking one promotion that suits the way you intend to play is usually easier than juggling several active terms.

Pick the promotion that fits your play

You can start with the four-stage welcome package, use a weekday reload, collect free spins or work towards VIP and Loyalty Store rewards. Check the matching terms before you claim.

Bonuses: your questions

How much is the Lets Lucky Casino welcome package?

The package totals 100% up to $4,500 plus 220 free spins across four deposits. It also includes a $5 free bet on each of the second, third and fourth stages.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The first welcome deposit requires $20. Later welcome stages and most other bonuses require a $30 deposit.

What wagering requirement applies to the bonuses?

The welcome bonuses and weekly bonuses use 40× wagering. The requirement applies to bonus winnings and free spin winnings, while the contribution rate depends on the game type.

How long do the welcome bonus and its free spins last?

Welcome bonuses remain valid for 7 days. Free spins credited through the welcome package expire 3 days after they are credited.

Which code is used for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit offer, which gives 100% up to $750, 50 free spins and a $5 free bet.

How do I activate bonus free spins?

Free spins must be activated manually in the promo section of the account. Check the offer timing after activation so you use them before they expire.

What does the VIP First Deposit Bonus include?

A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for a 200% match up to $6,000 and a 60-day VIP trial. The bonus has 40× wagering and does not need a promo code.

How much cashback is available for live casino play?

Live casino cashback is 25% on live casino losses up to $2,000. It applies to gameplay in the Live Casino lobby.