Welcome Package $4,500
+ 220 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits

Lets Lucky Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Current Offers Explained

If you’re weighing a $50 No Deposit Bonus against a deposit promotion, the useful questions are simple: what do you receive, what deposit unlocks it, and how long do you have? This guide breaks down Lets Lucky Casino’s starting offers, free spins and the terms that shape play.

Our Recommendations

Stormforged

Stormforged

hacksaw

40 Diamond Plus

40 Diamond Plus

amusnet

Firelord

Firelord

backseatgaming

Caishen's Temple of Gold

Caishen's Temple of Gold

penguinking

Zeus's Thunderbolt 10000

Zeus's Thunderbolt 10000

netgaming

Sherwood Heist - Hold & Win

Sherwood Heist - Hold & Win

nucleus

Starting with Lets Lucky Casino: the offers a $50 budget can unlock

A $50 No Deposit Bonus is not currently offered; the welcome route starts with a qualifying deposit. For players using Lets Lucky Australia, a $50 first deposit still gives you a clear way to enter the promotions without depositing a large amount.

Review contents

The first welcome reward is a 150% match up to $750, along with 20 free spins and a $5 free bet. The minimum first deposit is $20, and no promo code is needed. So, a $50 deposit creates a $75 bonus, provided the offer is selected and the other terms are followed.

  • $20 is enough to qualify for the first welcome deposit.
  • A $50 deposit earns a $75 bonus because the first-deposit rate is 150%.
  • The first step also includes 20 free spins and a $5 free bet.
  • The full welcome package reaches $4,500 plus 220 free spins across four deposits.

The phrase Free Spins No Deposit describes a different offer type from these deposit-linked rewards. Here, the value comes from choosing the right deposit promotion and keeping an eye on the wagering, bet-size and expiry rules.

The four-deposit welcome package and what each step gives you

The welcome package is split into four deposits rather than paid as one large reward. The first deposit has the lowest entry point, while the later steps offer larger maximum bonus amounts. Each deposit after the first uses its own code.

DepositRewardCodeMinimum deposit
First150% up to $750 + 20 free spins + $5 free betNo code$20
Second100% up to $750 + 50 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY2$30
Third50% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY3$30
Fourth25% up to $2,000 + 100 free spins + $5 free betLUCKY4$30

The caps are worth separating from the percentage. For example, a $500 deposit on the second step would produce a $500 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit would reach the $750 cap. On the third step, 50% of $1,000 is $500, which remains below that step’s $1,000 maximum.

A $50 deposit is enough for the first step

At the first-deposit rate, $50 gives you $75 in bonus funds. The deposit itself is not the bonus amount, so keep the two figures separate when working out your playthrough.

Start with the first deposit

The first step combines a low $20 minimum with the strongest match percentage in the package. Check the terms before adding funds, then use the reward that suits your budget.

How to claim the welcome offer and complete its wagering

  1. Create your account

    Registration requires basic personal details and email verification. You must be at least 18, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the first welcome step, deposit at least $20. The second, third and fourth steps require at least $30.

  3. Apply the right promotion

    The first deposit does not need a code. Enter LUCKY2, LUCKY3 or LUCKY4 for the matching later deposit in the package.

  4. Activate the extras

    Welcome free spins need to be activated manually in the promo section of your account. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation.

  5. Play within the time limit

    The bonus remains valid for seven days. Free spins credited through the welcome package expire three days after they are credited.

The welcome offer carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus and free spin winnings. Using the $75 bonus from the $50 example, 40× the bonus alone equals $3,000 in wagering. Any winnings from the free spins are also covered by the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Jackpot games0%
Other games0%

A $1 spin on a pokie contributes its full $1 to the requirement, while a $1 roulette wager contributes $0.25. That difference can make a real impact on how much play is needed. Specific excluded slots also apply, so selecting a game is part of managing the promotion.

Keep every bonus bet at $7 or below

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7. Welcome bonus winnings also have a maximum cashout of $5,000.

Each $5 free bet must be activated manually and used as one single wager on an event with odds from 1.5 to 400. It is a separate extra from the matched bonus, so treat its activation and use as its own step.

Weekly reloads give you more deposit-based ways to play

After the welcome package, Lets Lucky Casino also runs a calendar of reloads and free-spin promotions. The stated wagering rule across weekly bonuses is 40×. Promo codes matter here, so enter the code that matches the promotion you choose.

PromotionQualifying depositRewardCode and timing
Monday Reload$30 minimum77% up to $77 + 7 free spins worth $0.20 eachTRIPLE7
Crazy Tuesday$30 minimum50% up to $100 with fiat, or 100% with cryptoCRAZY; valid 7 days
Thursday Pick$30 minimumChoose 66 free spins or 50% up to $50LUCK for spins or FORTUNE for bonus
Finally Friday$30 fiat or crypto deposit100 free spins with fiat, or 150 with cryptoFINALLY; up to 5 claims and 500 spins maximum
Saturday Level-Up$30 for each tier25% up to $25, 50% up to $50, 75% up to $75, or 100% up to $100All four can be claimed the same day if wagering clears between them
Runaway Sunday$30 fiat or crypto deposit50 free spins with fiat, or 77 with cryptoRUN; unlimited claims
Monthly Reload$30 minimum100% up to $500MONTH; first or last day of the month

The Friday offer is useful if you prefer spins over a matched balance: a $30 fiat deposit gives 100 spins, while the same deposit in crypto gives 150. Sunday works in a similar way, with 50 spins for fiat or 77 for crypto. For both of those promotions, the qualifying games are revealed when the reward is activated.

There is also a Sunset Sunday Live Casino Reload offering 75% up to $75 for the Live Casino lobby. Tuesday’s crypto option is a 100% bonus, while Thursday lets you choose between free spins and a smaller matched bonus.

Free spins, the $5 free bet and live-casino cashback

Free spins appear throughout the welcome package and weekly calendar, but they are not all identical. Monday’s reload gives seven spins valued at $0.20 each, Thursday offers 66 spins, Friday offers 100 or 150 depending on the deposit currency, and Sunday offers 50 or 77. Check the qualifying games when the promotion is activated.

The Loyalty Store provides another route to spins. You can exchange 50 CP for 10 free spins or 75 CP for 15 free spins on Moneyfest, Gates of Anubis and Wild Witches. CP, also called comp points, is earned through real-money gameplay.

Live casino players can receive 25% cashback on live casino losses up to $2,000. This applies to gameplay in the Live Casino lobby, so it is separate from the pokie and general deposit promotions.

Free spins still come with terms

Free spin winnings from welcome and weekly promotions are covered by the applicable 40× wagering rule. Before starting, check the activation screen so you know which games and expiry period apply.

The VIP Program adds rewards for regular real-money play

The VIP Program uses Experience Points, also called CP, earned through real-money gameplay. It has seven city tiers and 17 named levels, starting at Sydney and moving through Tokyo, Amsterdam, Goa, New York, Ibiza and Las Vegas.

LevelXP neededReward
Sydney Lv. 2600 XP10 free spins
Tokyo Lv. 14,000 XP$100 bonus
New York Lv. 1500,000 XP$15,000 bonus
Ibiza Lv. 11,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus
Las Vegas5,000,000 XP$100,000 plus a $50,000 trip

The listed bonus rewards use 40× wagering, while the Las Vegas level shows wagering as N/A. Loyalty perks also include a dedicated personal account manager, faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, special gifts and invitations to private tournaments and events.

There is a separate VIP First Deposit Bonus for a first deposit of $500 or more. It gives a 200% match up to $6,000, carries 40× wagering and includes a 60-day VIP trial with access to select VIP benefits. No promo code is required for this offer.

Set up your account and payment method before claiming

Most deposits require at least $30, while the first welcome deposit can start at $20. Available routes include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT.

Bank transfers accept deposits from $30 to $10,000 and withdrawals from $30 to $6,000, with bank-transfer withdrawals processed in two to five business days. Crypto withdrawals process within up to two business days, while the overall withdrawal processing window is one to five business days.

LimitAmount
Per transaction for fiat$6,000
Daily$6,000
Weekly$12,000
Monthly$42,000
Daily net win$50,000

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. You also need to be logged in to reach a live chat agent. Live chat operates 24/7, with an AI chatbot handling the initial interaction, and email support is available as well.

You can use the mobile-friendly HTML5 site on iOS or Android devices and tablets, with all games available on mobile. If you want a calmer approach to promotion play, deposit limits and self-exclusion are available as responsible gambling tools, with self-exclusion activated through live chat.

Choose the offer before you deposit

Work out the deposit, bonus amount, wagering target and expiry first. That small check makes it easier to pick between the welcome package, a weekly reload or the VIP first-deposit option.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer?

The first welcome deposit requires $20. It gives a 150% match up to $750, 20 free spins and a $5 free bet, with no promo code required.

How much bonus would a $50 first deposit create?

A $50 deposit at the 150% first-deposit rate creates a $75 bonus. The same first step also includes 20 free spins and a $5 free bet.

Which codes are used for the later welcome deposits?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit, LUCKY3 for the third and LUCKY4 for the fourth. Each code matches its own bonus and free-spin reward.

How long do the welcome rewards last?

Welcome bonuses remain valid for seven days. Free spins credited through the welcome package expire three days after they are credited.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7 while any bonus is active. Welcome bonus winnings also have a maximum cashout of $5,000.

How do I activate the welcome free spins?

Open the promo section of your account and activate the free spins there. The $5 free bet also needs manual activation before it can be used as one wager.

What deposit qualifies for the VIP First Deposit Bonus?

A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for the 200% VIP match up to $6,000. The offer includes a 60-day VIP trial, uses 40× wagering and does not need a promo code.

What are the main withdrawal limits?

The daily withdrawal limit is $6,000, the weekly limit is $12,000 and the monthly limit is $42,000. The fiat per-transaction limit is also $6,000.